YOU ARE IN PERSONAL BANKING

Exchange Rates

Find out more here
Last Updated: 
Tuesday, 11 August 2020

Foreign Exchange: 1 Brunei Dollar to 1 unit Foreign Currency
Currency
Selling TT/OD
Buying TT
Buying OD
US Dollar
USD
1.3844
1.3659
1.3599
Sterling Pound
GBP
1.8216
1.7729
1.7594
Euro
EUR
1.6411
1.5849
1.5739
Australian Dollar
AUD
1.0046
0.9625
0.9495
Canadian Dollar
CAD
1.0501
1.0168
0.9998
New Zealand Dollar
NZD
0.9283
0.8804
0.8654
Malaysian Ringgit*MYR
0.3372


Currency
Selling TT/OD
Buying TT
Buying OD
US DOLLARUSD1.38341.36611.3591
STERLING POUNDGBP1.67161.62051.6070
EUROEUR1.44991.39551.3825
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD0.94130.90000.8860
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD1.03190.99660.9816
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD0.87530.82820.8122


Please contact our 24-hour Customer Helpline at 244 9666 or visit your nearest Baiduri Bank branch for indicative exchange rate of Malaysian Ringgit (MYR).


Foreign Exchange: 1 Brunei Dollar to 100 units of Foreign Currency
Currency
Selling TT/OD
Buying TT
Buying OD
Swiss Franc
CHF
150.84
149.27
148.97
Hong Kong Dollar
HKD
18.20
17.29
16.84
Indonesian Rupiah
IDR
0.0111
0.0077
0.0066
Indian Rupees
INR
2.24
1.34
0.94
Japanese Yen
JPY
1.3107
1.2811
1.2761
Philippine Peso
PHP3.20
2.40
2.20
Saudi Arabian Riyal
SAR
37.48
35.86
35.66
United Arab Emirates Dirham
AED
38.25
36.63
36.43
Thai Baht
THB
4.62
4.22
4.20
Renminbi
CNY20.56
18.95

Renminbi Offshore
CNH
20.78
18.71

Currency
Selling TT/OD
Buying TT
Buying OD
SWISS FRANCCHF144.92143.24143.04
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD18.0017.1416.69
INDONESIAN RUPIAHIDR0.01040.00700.0059
INDIAN RUPEESINR1.98461.38320.8832
JAPANESE YENJPY1.00420.97710.9711
PHILIPPINE PESOPHP2.832.031.83
SAUDI ARABIAN RIYALSAR37.3935.7635.56
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAMAED38.2436.6136.41
THAI BAHTTHB4.073.673.65
RENMINBICNY20.2318.22
Disclaimer: All rates quoted are subject to change without prior notice.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US

Contact our customer support team if you have any further questions. We are here to help you.

You are about to enter a third party website & Baiduri Bank Group's privacy policy will cease to apply.
Baiduri Bank Group makes no warranties as to the status of this link or information contained in the website you are about to access.

Do you wish to proceed?
Click to login to our user-friendly online banking sites.
Please select one of the below

*Note: We are currently rolling out our new online business banking service, Baiduri b.Digital Business to existing customers in phases. For users who have not yet received their new login credentials, please continue to access the Business i-Banking service for your online banking needs. For more information, please contact our Customer Helpline at +673 2449666 or email us at [email protected]
Ooops!
Generic Popup