YOU ARE IN PERSONAL BANKING

Exchange Rates
Find out more here
Last Updated: 
Tuesday, 11 August 2020

Foreign Exchange: 1 Brunei Dollar to 1 unit Foreign Currency
Currency
Selling TT/OD
Buying TT
Buying OD
US Dollar
USD
1.3844
1.3659
1.3599
Sterling Pound
GBP
1.8216
1.7729
1.7594
Euro
EUR
1.6411
1.5849
1.5739
Australian Dollar
AUD
1.0046
0.9625
0.9495
Canadian Dollar
CAD
1.0501
1.0168
0.9998
New Zealand Dollar
NZD
0.9283
0.8804
0.8654
Malaysian Ringgit*MYR
0.3372


Currency
Selling TT/OD
Buying TT
Buying OD
US DOLLARUSD1.36681.34831.3423
STERLING POUNDGBP1.78281.73341.7199
EUROEUR1.62711.57091.5599
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD0.97960.93760.9246
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD1.04921.01620.9992
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD0.91730.86950.8545
MALAYSIAN RINGGIT*MYR0.3380

Foreign Exchange: 1 Brunei Dollar to 100 units of Foreign Currency
Currency
Selling TT/OD
Buying TT
Buying OD
Swiss Franc
CHF
150.84
149.27
148.97
Hong Kong Dollar
HKD
18.20
17.29
16.84
Indonesian Rupiah
IDR
0.0111
0.0077
0.0066
Indian Rupees
INR
2.24
1.34
0.94
Japanese Yen
JPY
1.3107
1.2811
1.2761
Philippine Peso
PHP3.20
2.40
2.20
Saudi Arabian Riyal
SAR
37.48
35.86
35.66
United Arab Emirates Dirham
AED
38.25
36.63
36.43
Thai Baht
THB
4.62
4.22
4.20
Renminbi
CNY20.56
18.95

Renminbi Offshore
CNH
20.78
18.71

Currency
Selling TT/OD
Buying TT
Buying OD
SWISS FRANCCHF149.98148.40148.10
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD17.9717.0616.61
INDONESIAN RUPIAHIDR0.01100.00750.0064
INDIAN RUPEESINR2.251.350.95
JAPANESE YENJPY1.30101.27121.2662
PHILIPPINE PESOPHP3.202.392.19
SAUDI ARABIAN RIYALSAR37.0035.3935.19
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAMAED37.7736.1535.95
THAI BAHTTHB4.554.154.13
RENMINBICNY21.1319.51
RENMINBI OFFSHORECNH21.3719.30
Disclaimer: All rates quoted are subject to change without prior notice.
*Malaysian Ringgit rate is for indication only

GET IN TOUCH WITH US

Contact our customer support team if you have any further questions. We are here to help you.

You are about to enter a third party website & Baiduri Bank Group's privacy policy will cease to apply.
Baiduri Bank Group makes no warranties as to the status of this link or information contained in the website you are about to access.

Do you wish to proceed?
Click to login to our user-friendly online banking sites.
Ooops!
Generic Popup