Notice
Reduced fee for ACH (Automated Clearing House) or Direct Credit for transactions processed through Baiduri b.Digital Personal or Business effective 1 January 2024.
Last Updated: 
Tuesday, 11 August 2020

Foreign Exchange: 1 Brunei Dollar to 1 unit Foreign Currency
Currency
Selling TT/OD
Buying TT
Buying OD
US Dollar
USD
1.3844
1.3659
1.3599
Sterling Pound
GBP
1.8216
1.7729
1.7594
Euro
EUR
1.6411
1.5849
1.5739
Australian Dollar
AUD
1.0046
0.9625
0.9495
Canadian Dollar
CAD
1.0501
1.0168
0.9998
New Zealand Dollar
NZD
0.9283
0.8804
0.8654
Malaysian Ringgit*MYR
0.3372


Currency
Selling TT/OD
Buying TT
Buying OD
US DOLLARUSD1.35251.33451.3281
STERLING POUNDGBP1.72541.67421.6607
EUROEUR1.48371.42931.4163
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD0.90280.86150.8475
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD1.01570.98060.9656
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARNZD0.85440.80780.7918


Please contact our 24-hour Customer Helpline at 244 9666 or visit your nearest Baiduri Bank branch for indicative exchange rate of Malaysian Ringgit (MYR).


Foreign Exchange: 1 Brunei Dollar to 100 units of Foreign Currency
Currency
Selling TT/OD
Buying TT
Buying OD
Swiss Franc
CHF
150.84
149.27
148.97
Hong Kong Dollar
HKD
18.20
17.29
16.84
Indonesian Rupiah
IDR
0.0111
0.0077
0.0066
Indian Rupees
INR
2.24
1.34
0.94
Japanese Yen
JPY
1.3107
1.2811
1.2761
Philippine Peso
PHP3.20
2.40
2.20
Saudi Arabian Riyal
SAR
37.48
35.86
35.66
United Arab Emirates Dirham
AED
38.25
36.63
36.43
Thai Baht
THB
4.62
4.22
4.20
Renminbi
CNY20.56
18.95

Renminbi Offshore
CNH
20.78
18.71

Currency
Selling TT/OD
Buying TT
Buying OD
SWISS FRANCCHF153.72152.02151.82
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD17.5816.7216.27
INDONESIAN RUPIAHIDR0.01030.00690.0058
INDIAN RUPEESINR1.92061.31940.8194
JAPANESE YENJPY0.90720.88010.8741
PHILIPPINE PESOPHP2.802.001.80
SAUDI ARABIAN RIYALSAR36.6735.0234.82
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES DIRHAMAED37.3935.7635.56
THAI BAHTTHB3.943.543.52
RENMINBICNY19.3717.96
Disclaimer: All rates quoted are subject to change without prior notice.
Get in touch
We are here to help you. Contact our customer support team if you have any further questions. Here are ways you can get in touch with us.

Subscribe to our newsletter

* indicates required
I am interested in
Baiduri Bank © 2024 All rights reserved. Legal Notice
You are about to enter a third party website & Baiduri Bank Group's privacy policy will cease to apply.
Baiduri Bank Group makes no warranties as to the status of this link or information contained in the website you are about to access.

Do you wish to proceed?
Click to login to our user-friendly online banking sites.
Please select one of the below

Important update
19 September 2023

We would like to inform you that with effect from 31 October 2023, Business i-Banking service will no longer be operational, and this will be replaced with our new Baiduri b.Digital Business service.

If your company has not transitioned to b.Digital Business, please ensure that every existing user provides the following by 8 October 2023 through the Business i-Banking Inbox:
  • User’s full name
  • User’s valid Identification Card (IC) or Passport
  • User’s mobile number
  • User's company assigned email address (General company email is not accepted e.g., [email protected])

Alternatively, you can complete the b.Digital Business Amendment Form and submit the form(s) directly to Baiduri Digital Hub, Ground Level, Baiduri Bank Headquarters.

Every user will receive a notification email at their registered email address, once they have been migrated and activated on the b.Digital Business service.

Companies who have not moved to b.Digital Business after 31 October 2023 can re-apply as a new subscriber to the b.Digital Business service. This will require additional documentations to be submitted as part of the application. Refer “Required Documents” here.

Important notice: Our Business i-Banking service will be deactivated soon. To ensure continued access and a smooth transition to the new Baiduri b.Digital Business, please provide your full name, IC, email address and mobile number via Business i-Banking Inbox. If we do not receive updated details from all authorised users, your company will not be migrated to the new platform and a fresh application will be required. For assistance, contact us at [email protected] or call 2268 637/8/9 during business hours. Thank you for your cooperation.

To strengthen our online security measures, effective 8 January 2024, we will introduce the cooling period feature on our Baiduri b.Digital Personal web and mobile app to prevent unauthorised access.

Click here for more information.

Ooops!
Generic Popup